Procedure for Visa

Costa RicaCosta Rica

Citizens of USA and UK when in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond the date of visiting Costa Rica do not require a visa to enter the country and stay for a period not exceeding 90 days.

India

India is one of the few countries where entry of western travelers is subject to acquiring a proper visa. Following documents are required to procure an Indian visa.

  • Original passport valid for at least six months
  • Correct visa fee
  • Two Recent passport-size photographs
  • Supporting documents, where necessary
  • Duly completed application form

Once the necessary papers are collected they have to be submitted to Consular Division, of the Mission of India office in your city or can be handed over to a travel agent for the same. If visa is granted the passport is mailed back to the owner’s address. There is no provision of visa on arrival in India so please ensure that you have a valid one before boarding your flight. 

Malaysia

For residents of USA or UK no visa is required to visit Malaysia on social purposes for a period of 3 months.

Mexico

Both citizens of USA or UK do not require visas o enter Mexico, however they must have an identity proof and valid passport.

Philippines

All visitors from any country other than Hong Kong and Taiwan can enter Philippines without visas and can say for a period of 21 days. The only preconditions are the visitor having a valid passport and tickets for onwards or return journey.

Singapore

If British or American nationals possess a passport valid for at least 6 months he or she is issued a Social Visit Pass on arrival on the basis of which a British national can spend 30 days and an American national 14 days in Singapore. The pass is granted by local immigration authorities on the basis of documents related to return plans and sufficient funds required to cover the expense of stay. If the period one desires to spend in Singapore is greater that the one specified a Long Term Social Visit Pass has to be applied for and a local sponsor is required for this.

South Africa

Residents of UK, provided they possess a valid passport do not require a visa to visit South Africa for a period crossing 90 days. However if you are a US citizen you would require a visa which you can acquire in the following manner. Submit documents comprising passport, vaccination certificate, statement of purpose of visit, photographs, proof of financial stability, photocopy of return ticket along with the fees to the office of South Africa diplomatic or consular representative in the USA. Visas are usually processed within 10 days and made available to you. Your travel agent should be able to help you with this process.

Thailand

Citizens of UK or USA do no require Visa to enter Thailand as tourists and stay for a period of 30 days. Thailand offers special medical visas to acquire which one needs to have a letter from a licensed doctor and on the basis of which you can stay in Thailand for a period on 90 days.

Turkey

Ordinary and official passport holders of both USA and UK can acquire 3 months multiple entry visas upon arrival at the Turkish border.

UAE

For most western tourists procuring a Travel Visa on arrival is sufficient for a short stay in UAE. Please make sure your passport is valid for 2 to six months before travel. This Travel Visa is good for a stay of 30 days in UAE.

United States of America

.....

Tell Us
Name *
Address *
Email *
Mobile *
Procedure *
Costs Medical Condition
Doctors Travel Arrangement
Hospitals Testimonials
Countries Others
   
Suggesstions  
Image Verification *

Code

Procedure for Visa
Location Details
Travel Agents